Welcome Bonus 150% up to $1,500

+ 100 Free Spins on 1st Deposit

Gw Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the Deposit Offer Works

Looking at the Gw Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 first deposit fits under the 150% welcome offer, giving you a $450 bonus plus 100 free spins, subject to the offer terms. Here’s the maths, activation process and cashout information in plain English.

Games to Explore

Ten Ton Ways Stampede

Ten Ton Ways Stampede

rubyplay

Yukon Fever

Yukon Fever

mascot

Gryphon's Gold

Gryphon's Gold

novomatic

Jolly Queen

Jolly Queen

endorphina

Year of the Rabbit

Year of the Rabbit

kagaming

Awesome Lucky Wheel

Awesome Lucky Wheel

kagaming

What a $300 first deposit can unlock

The current promotion details use a percentage match rather than a separate $300-labelled amount. That still makes $300 a useful deposit example: on a first deposit, the 150% match produces a $450 bonus, provided the minimum deposit and other terms are met.

Quick links

Your $300 deposit and $450 bonus give a combined amount of $750 for the main wagering calculation. The welcome offer also adds 100 free spins. The bonus itself is capped at $1,500, so a $300 deposit sits comfortably below the maximum match.

Offer detailAmount or rule
Deposit example$300
Bonus match150%, producing $450
Free spins100 on the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,500
Minimum deposit$30

The $300 example stays below the bonus cap

A $300 deposit creates a $450 match, not the full $1,500 maximum. The percentage calculation is the part to check first, then work through the wagering and bet limits before playing.

How to activate the first-deposit offer

The offer is activated through the casino account. During Registration, you select the welcome bonus first, then enter your contact details, personal information and preferred currency. A short Review of the active promotion before depositing is a sensible step, especially when you are planning a $300 starting amount.

  1. Select the welcome bonus

    Choose the welcome offer during account creation. The registration flow asks for your email address, phone number, password, confirmed password and currency.

  2. Enter your personal details

    Provide your first name, last name, date of birth, country, city, address and postcode. Registration also includes acceptance of the terms and confirmation that you are of legal gambling age.

  3. Verify the phone number

    An SMS code is sent to the registered phone number for account verification. An email verification link may also be sent after registration.

  4. Make the deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using one of the available methods. A $300 deposit is enough to generate the $450 example match, as long as it is the qualifying first deposit.

  5. Check the account bonus

    The welcome offer is activated in the casino account. Confirm that the selected promotion is attached before starting play.

Login uses your registered account credentials. You can hold the account in AUD or NZD, so choosing AUD keeps the $300 example easy to follow for Australian players.

Wagering, free spins and bet limits in plain numbers

The welcome offer carries 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit. It is not calculated on the $450 bonus alone. For the $300 example, add the $300 deposit and $450 bonus, then multiply the $750 combined amount by 35.

CalculationResult
Deposit plus bonus$300 + $450
Combined amount$750
Main wagering requirement$750 × 35
Main wagering total$26,250
Free-spin winnings cap$100
Wagering on the $100 free-spin cap$100 × 35 = $3,500

The 100 free spins have their own important condition: winnings from the free spins carry 35× wagering and are capped at $100. If the free-spin winnings reach the cap, the 35× example is $3,500. Keep that separate from the $26,250 calculation for the deposit and matched bonus.

The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $8 or 19% of the current bonus value. With a $450 bonus, 19% works out to $85.50, while the separate $8 figure is lower. Keeping bets at or below $8 is the straightforward way to stay within the stated ceiling.

Set your budget before chasing the requirement

A $26,250 wagering figure is a lot of play. Treat the bonus as entertainment, use only money you can afford to lose and do not increase your stake to finish the requirement faster.

Ready to check the $300 maths?

Start with the $300 deposit example, then confirm the active offer and bet limit in your account before playing.

Other deposit bonuses and loyalty rewards worth knowing

The first-deposit match is not the only way to add promotional value. A further deposit bonus offers 150% up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins. It uses 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit and the same $8 or 19% maximum-bet rule.

PromotionExtra valueMain condition
Further deposit bonus150% up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins35× bonus plus deposit; $8 or 19% max bet
Monday reload bonusClaimable up to four times on MondayStops when $200 has been claimed; 20× bonus plus deposit
Gold VIP tier5% weekly cashback and express withdrawalsAvailable at Gold tier
Loyalty pointsBonus cash or free spinsNo extra rollover

The Monday reload is capped at $200 across the available Monday claims. Its wagering rate is 20× the bonus plus deposit, which is lower than the 35× rate on the welcome offer, but the Monday claim limit still matters.

VIP rewards add another layer for regular players. Gold members receive 5% weekly cashback and express withdrawals. Higher tiers can include a birthday bonus, tailored promotions and a personal manager. Loyalty points can be exchanged for bonus cash or free spins without an additional rollover.

If you have Gw in Australia in mind, compare the promotion’s amount with the amount you actually plan to deposit. Bonuses are easier to manage when you start with the wagering total, the maximum bet and the withdrawal rules rather than focusing only on the headline percentage.

Deposits, withdrawals and currencies for your account

Gw Casino supports 13 deposit methods, covering cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. The account currencies are AUD and NZD, so an Australian player can use AUD for a straightforward $300 deposit plan.

Payment groupMethods
Cards and prepaidVisa, Mastercard, PaysafeCard
E-walletsNeteller, Skrill, MiFinity, Jeton
BankingBank transfer
CryptocurrencyBitcoin (BTC), Litecoin (LTC), Tether (USDT), Ethereum (ETH), Ripple (XRP)

The minimum withdrawal is $100, while the maximum is $20,000 per transaction. Withdrawals are processed within 0-48 hours. That means a balance intended for withdrawal needs to reach at least $100, and a larger amount may need more than one transaction if it exceeds $20,000.

Keep the withdrawal threshold in your plan

The $100 minimum is worth remembering before you deposit. It helps you set a realistic target instead of assuming every small remaining balance can be withdrawn.

Account details, support and mobile access

Gw Casino is operated by Gophoenix Solutions Limited, established in 2016 and registered in Costa Rica. The licence is Tobique Gaming Commission, licence #0000024.

The website and customer support are available in English. Live chat is the support channel, which is useful if you need help with an account, a selected promotion or a payment question.

The site is mobile-optimised, so you can use a browser on a phone or tablet to register, check the active bonus and manage your account. A desktop is not required for the basic account and promotion steps.

Games to choose from while you work through the offer

The game selection covers slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards and crash games. The live area adds live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette.

Popular titles include Aviator, Power of Gods: Hades, Power of Sun: Svarog, Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede, Black Horse, Gemini Joker, Take the Bank, Jungle Stripes, Lucky Queen and Magic Target.

  • Slots and jackpot games suit players who want simple spin-based play.
  • Roulette, blackjack and baccarat provide table-game choices, including live versions.
  • Live shows, live bingo, live dice games and live poker add a streamed-dealer format.
  • Crash games, keno and scratch cards offer shorter, different styles of play.

Before using the bonus balance, check the active promotion terms for the games and contribution rules that apply to your play. The key figures already covered are the 35× wagering requirement, the free-spin winnings cap and the maximum bet.

Choose your starting game carefully

Once the offer is attached to your account, pick a game that suits your budget and keep the $8 maximum bet in view.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How does a $300 first deposit work with the welcome offer?

A $300 first deposit receives a 150% match of $450, plus 100 free spins. The deposit and bonus together make $750 for the main wagering calculation.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. A $300 deposit is above that threshold and remains below the $1,500 maximum bonus cap.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Select the welcome bonus during Registration, enter your account and personal details, verify the phone number with the SMS code and then make the qualifying deposit. The offer is activated in the casino account.

How much wagering applies to a $300 deposit and $450 bonus?

The offer uses 35× wagering on the combined $750 deposit and bonus. That produces a worked wagering total of $26,250.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 or 19% of the current bonus value. With a $450 bonus, keeping each bet at or below $8 is the simpler way to remain within the stated limit.

What happens to the free-spin winnings?

Welcome-offer free-spin winnings carry 35× wagering and are capped at $100. If the full $100 cap applies, the related example is $3,500 in wagering.

What are the withdrawal limits?

The minimum withdrawal is $100 and the maximum is $20,000 per transaction. Withdrawals are processed within 0-48 hours.

Can I use the account on a mobile device?

Yes. The website is mobile-optimised, so you can register, check your promotion and manage the account through a mobile browser.